• 1 Under 13s S.D.F.L. Squad
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2016 Plate Winners
    Photo of the...
  • 1 SDFL Headquarters
    The new facilities...
  • 1 Under 14s S.D.F.L. Sqaud
  • 1 S.D.F.L. Under 10s

Latest News

Grassroots Referees Development...
20/01/2017
Grassroots Referee Development Program for SDFL Referees will take place on Monday 6th March 2017 at...
read on


South Dublin Football League 3 part...
24/09/2016
  As part of our educational programme to all our clubs the S.D.F.L. are holding 3 workshops on...
read on




Fixtures

Saturday 01st April, 2017
Under 8 Group 1
10:15 Beechwood FC Red vs ParkVale Royal Hospital
10:30 Granada Green vs Beechwood FC Green Holly Park
10:30 Park Celtic vs Granada White Cabinteely Park
11:30 Carriglea Boys vs Granada Blue Dunedin St Patricks
13:00 IDLE TEAM vs Beechwood FC White TBC
Under 8 Group 2
10:15 AFC Belgrave vs Tallaght Town AFC B Bluebell Road
10:30 Beech Park vs Ballyowen Celtic Griffeen Valley
10:30 Liffey Valley Rgrs vs Kingswood FC Ballyowen Park
10:30 Tallaght Town AFC B vs Harolds Cross Andy Moore Park
13:00 IDLE TEAM vs Dynamo Dublin TBC TBC
Under 9 Group 1
10:15 Belmont FC A vs ParkVale Herbert Park
10:30 Blessington A vs St James Ath A Community College
11:15 Beechwood FC Green vs Granada Blue Royal Hospital
11:30 Tallaght Town AFC A vs Arthur Griffith Park Andy Moore Park
13:00 IDLE TEAM vs Ballyowen Celtic TBC
Under 9 Group 2
11:30 Blessington B vs Granada White Community College
12:15 Beechwood FC Red vs Brookfield Celtic Royal Hospital
12:30 Carriglea Boys vs Liffey Valley Rgrs Dunedin St Patricks
12:30 Tallaght Town AFC B vs Belmont FC B Andy Moore Park
13:15 Beechwood FC White vs Iveagh Trust YC TBC Royal Hospital
Under 10 Division 1
10:15 Beechwood FC B vs St James Ath A Diarmuid Sexton St Killians School
10:15 Granada A vs Tallaght Town AFC Stephen Porter Holly Park
10:30 Brookfield Celtic vs Beech Park White Aaron Clarke Jobstown Park
10:30 Carriglea Boys vs Beechwood FC A Dean Deboub Dunedin St Patricks
Under 10 Division 2
10:30 Arthur Griffith Park vs Liffey Valley Rgrs Rocky Bilei Griffeen Valley
10:30 Blessington B vs Knockmitten Utd Adam O Brien Community College
10:30 Harolds Cross A vs Granada Blue Jason Kelly Rosary Park
10:30 St James Ath B vs Iveagh Trust YC Omar Aladhami St Raphaelas NS
11:15 Belmont FC B vs Clonskeagh Crescent Tim Kiernan Herbert Park
13:00 Newbridge Town A vs Blessington A TBC Station Road
Under 10 Division 3
10:30 Esker Celtic vs Belmont FC C Finian Treanor Hermitage Park
11:15 Beechwood FC C vs Blessington C Diarmuid Sexton St Killians School
11:15 Granada Green vs Beech Park Green Stephen Porter Holly Park
11:30 Harolds Cross B vs Ballyowen Celtic Jason Kelly Rosary Park
13:00 Newbridge Town B vs Granada White TBC Station Road
Under 11 Premier
10:30 ParkVale vs Beechwood FC A John Delaney Rockbrook School
10:30 Tallaght Town AFC A vs Liffey Valley Rgrs George Hilliard Andy Moore Park
11:30 Blessington Red vs Belmont FC A Adam O Brien Community College
12:15 Ballyowen Celtic A vs Tallaght Town AFC B Glen Dowling Griffeen Valley
12:15 Belmont FC X vs Granada A Tim Kiernan Herbert Park
Under 11 Division 1
11:30 Arthur Griffith Park vs Granada Blue Rocky Bilei Griffeen Valley
12:15 Beechwood FC B vs Blessington Green Diarmuid Sexton St Killians School
12:15 Granada Green vs Belmont FC B Stephen Porter Holly Park
13:00 Dynamo Dublin vs IDLE TEAM TBC Phoenix Park
Under 11 Division 2
11:15 AFC Belgrave vs Belmont FC C Dermot Daly Bluebell Road
11:15 Ballyowen Celtic B vs Beech Park White Glen Dowling Griffeen Valley
11:30 Brookfield Celtic vs Railway Union Aaron Clarke Jobstown Park
11:30 Esker Celtic vs Beechwood FC C Finian Treanor Hermitage Park
13:15 Granada White vs Harolds Cross Stephen Porter Holly Park
Under 12 Pat White Cup
10:30 Knockmitten Utd vs Brookfield Celtic Derek Bell Knockmitten Park
11:15 Belmont FC A vs Tallaght Town AFC Roy Lawlor Herbert Park
11:30 ParkVale vs Granada A John Delaney Rockbrook School
11:45 Beechwood FC A vs St James Ath A Tim Brennan Beechill Park
Under 12 Marie O Reilly Cup
10:15 Ballyowen Celtic vs Blessington B Glen Dowling Griffeen Valley
10:15 Belmont FC B vs Granada B Roy Lawlor Herbert Park
10:30 Liffey Valley Rgrs vs Beech Park Sean Buckley Ballyowen Park
11:30 Granada C vs St James Ath B Arthus Giriks Meadowvale
Under 12 Division 1
10:30 Iveagh Trust YC vs Beechwood FC B Tom Shannon Transport Club
Under 12 Division 2
10:30 Dalkey United vs St James Ath C Aaron Pisarnik Hyde Park
10:30 Firhouse Carmel vs Esker Celtic Ben Cushen Firhouse Com Ctr
Under 13 Celtic Horizon Tours Cup
11:30 Iveagh Trust YC vs St James Ath B Tom Shannon Transport Club
12:15 Belmont FC vs St James Ath A Roy Lawlor Herbert Park
Under 13 James Lee Cup
10:30 Red Lake YFC vs Harolds Cross B Liam Wells Collinstown Park
13:00 ParkVale B vs Granada Green TBC Rockbrook School
Under 13 Sat Premier
10:30 Beech Park vs Harolds Cross Raymond Bilei Beech Park Green
10:30 Beechwood FC B vs Collinstown FC A Tim Brennan Beechill Park
13:00 Newbridge Town A vs Granada A TBC Station Road
13:00 ParkVale A vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
Under 13 Sat Div 1
10:30 Blessington B vs Wayside Celtic Martin Byrd Crosschapel
10:30 St James Ath C vs Collinstown FC B David Flusk St Benildus College
13:00 Newbridge Town B vs IDLE TEAM TBC TBC
Sunday 02nd April, 2017
Under 8 Girls Dev 4v4
13:00 Enniskerry FC vs Terenure girls Bog Meadow
13:00 Inchicore Girls vs Red Lake YFC CIE Works
13:00 Tallaght Town AFC vs Mt Merrion Andy Moore Park
13:00 Wayside Celtic vs Granada Jackson Park
Under 9 Girls Dev 5v5
13:00 Enniskerry FC vs Terenure girls Bog Meadow
13:00 Inchicore Girls vs Red Lake YFC CIE Works
13:00 Tallaght Town AFC vs Mt Merrion Andy Moore Park
13:00 Wayside Celtic vs Granada Jackson Park
Under 13 James Lee Cup
10:15 Beechwood FC A vs Granada White Sean Duff Beechill Park
13:00 Blessington A vs BYE TBC TBC
Under 14 Blessington Cup
10:15 Esker Celtic A vs Ballyowen Celtic Dermot Daly Hermitage Park
12:00 Knockmitten Utd vs Knocklyon Utd A Keith McDermott Knockmitten Park
13:00 Park Celtic vs Railway Union Emmet Carroll Meadowvale
Under 14 Stanno Cup
10:15 Granada vs Belmont FC Phillip Brennan Meadowvale
10:15 Iveagh Trust YC vs Esker Celtic B John Delaney Transport Club
10:15 Palmerstown FC A vs Palmerstown FC B Gerry McDonnell Mill Lane
11:30 Lakelands FC A vs Beechwood FC B Craig Power Marlay Park
Under 14 Premier
10:15 Beechwood FC A vs Blessington A Tim Brennan Royal Hospital
10:15 Blessington B vs Beech Park A Kurt Kelly Crosschapel
13:00 Cabinteely FC A vs IDLE TEAM TBC Kilbogget Park
Under 14 Division 1
10:15 Cabinteely FC B vs Beech Park B Diarmuid Sexton Kilbogget Park
Under 14 Division 2
10:15 Harolds Cross vs Lakelands FC B George Hilliard Rosary Park
10:15 Lakelands FC C vs Palmerstown FC C Craig Power Marlay Park
Under 15 Clarion Cup
10:15 Dalkey United B vs Dalkey United A Omar Aladhami Shanganagh Cliffs
10:15 Rathcoole Boys vs Knocklyon Utd A Austin O Sullivan Frank Cox Park
10:15 Templeogue Utd vs Railway Union Jason Kelly Tymon Park
11:30 Esker Celtic vs Cabinteely FC Dermot Daly Hermitage Park
11:30 Palmerstown FC vs Firhouse Carmel Gerry McDonnell Mill Lane
11:45 Beechwood FC B vs Beech Park A Aaron Pisarnik Herbert Park
13:00 Beechwood FC A vs BYE TBC Herbert Park
13:00 Carriglea Boys vs BYE TBC Soldiers & Sailors
Under 15 Premier
10:15 Terenure Rangers A vs Beechwood FC A Mick Moore VEC Terenure
Under 15 Division 1
10:15 Dundrum Ath vs Mt Merrion Roy Lawlor Meadowbrook Park
Under 15 Division 2
10:15 Beech Park B vs Granada Martin Byrd Griffeen Valley
10:15 Lakelands FC vs Park Celtic David Cross Leopardstown Park
10:15 Terenure Rangers B vs Carriglea Boys Ben Cushen Elkwood Park
Under 16 John Giles Cup
10:15 Firhouse Carmel vs Harolds Cross A Andrew Fleming Firhouse Com Ctr
10:15 Knocklyon Utd vs Park Celtic B Glen Dowling Tymon Park
11:30 Granada B vs St James Ath B Phillip Brennan Meadowvale
11:45 Beech Park vs Harolds Cross B Martin Byrd Griffeen Valley
12:00 Liffey Valley Rgrs vs Railway Union Liam Wells Ballyowen Park
13:00 Blessington vs Lakelands FC A Kurt Kelly Crosschapel
13:00 Esker Celtic vs Granada A Dermot Daly Hermitage Park
Under 16 Premier
10:15 Park Celtic A vs ParkVale Stephen Porter Stepaside All Weather
Under 16 Division 1
10:15 Beechwood FC B vs Dalkey United Aaron Pisarnik Herbert Park
11:45 Lakelands FC B vs Kingston Rovers David Cross Leopardstown Park
Under 17 Tom Lyne Cup
10:15 Knockmitten Utd vs St James Ath Keith McDermott Knockmitten Park
10:15 Park Celtic vs Knocklyon Utd Arthus Giriks St Laurence s College
10:15 ParkVale vs Esker Celtic Paul Power Rockbrook School
11:45 Dundrum Ath vs Wayside Celtic Roy Lawlor Meadowbrook Park
12:00 Railway Union vs Rathgar FC Robert Mooney Park Avenue
12:45 Beechwood FC vs Kingston Rovers Derek Bell Alexandra College
13:00 Blessington vs Terenure Rangers TBC Crosschapel
Under 17 Premier
11:45 Terenure Rangers vs Firhouse Carmel Ben Cushen Elkwood Park
Under 17 Division 1
10:15 Mt Merrion vs St Maelruans FC Azzedine Benchenna Rosemount
Under 18 Stanno Cup
10:15 Beech Park vs Terenure Rangers Mark Thompson Beech Park Green
10:15 Carriglea Boys vs Dalkey United Cormac O Donoghue Soldiers & Sailors
13:15 Granada vs Terenure Sports Club Phillip Brennan Meadowvale
13:15 Knockmitten Utd vs Kingston Rovers Keith McDermott Knockmitten Park
Under 18 Premier
11:00 Beechwood FC vs Belmont FC Derek Bell Alexandra College
11:30 Cabinteely FC vs Templeogue Utd Diarmuid Sexton Kilbogget Park
Under 18 Division 1
10:15 Railway Union vs Park Celtic Robert Mooney Park Avenue
11:30 Blessington vs Lakelands FC Kurt Kelly Crosschapel
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 26th March, 2017
Under 13 Sunday
Granada Green 4 vs 2 Beechwood FC A
Harolds Cross B 8 vs 2 Blessington A
Under 14 Division 1
Beech Park B 0 vs 2 Palmerstown FC A
Palmerstown FC B 4 vs 5 Lakelands FC A
Ballyowen Celtic 1 vs 1 Esker Celtic B
Kingston Rovers 7 vs 3 Railway Union
Under 14 Division 2
Belmont FC 3 vs 0 Lakelands FC B
Palmerstown FC C 6 vs 2 Terenure Rangers
Under 15 Premier
ParkVale 2 vs 3 Knocklyon Utd A
Beechwood FC A 4 vs 0 Templeogue Utd
Under 15 Division 1
Beech Park A 7 vs 2 Palmerstown FC
Dundrum Ath 1 vs 3 Cabinteely FC
Esker Celtic 2 vs 1 Blessington
Firhouse Carmel 1 vs 3 Railway Union
Under 15 Division 2
Lakelands FC 1 vs 4 Beechwood FC B
Park Celtic 0 vs 5 Rathcoole Boys
Dalkey United B 3 vs 2 Beech Park B
Granada 4 vs 7 Carriglea Boys
Under 16 Premier
Arthur Griffith Park 1 vs 2 Lakelands FC A
Blessington 1 vs 3 Harolds Cross A
Railway Union 2 vs 6 Park Celtic A
Firhouse Carmel 0 vs 9 Esker Celtic
ParkVale 0 vs 2 Granada A
Under 16 Division 1
Knocklyon Utd 8 vs 1 Beech Park
Liffey Valley Rgrs 5 vs 0 Tymon Celtic
St James Ath 3 vs 3 Granada B
Lakelands FC B 2 vs 0 Beechwood FC B
Park Celtic B 1 vs 5 Dalkey United
Harolds Cross B 1 vs 3 Kingston Rovers
Under 17 Premier
Dundrum Ath 2 vs 2 Kingston Rovers
Knocklyon Utd 5 vs 1 Knockmitten Utd
Esker Celtic 1 vs 0 Terenure Rangers
Firhouse Carmel 3 vs 2 Blessington
Under 17 Division 1
Rathgar FC 0 vs 7 ParkVale
Belmont FC 2 vs 4 St Maelruans FC
Railway Union 2 vs 1 Mt Merrion
Dalkey United 2 vs 5 Park Celtic
Under 18 Premier
Beechwood FC 4 vs 1 Cabinteely FC
Granada 0 vs 1 Templeogue Utd
Knockmitten Utd 2 vs 3 Belmont FC
Under 18 Division 1
Kingston Rovers 3 vs 4 Dalkey United
Blessington 3 vs 1 Terenure Rangers
Lakelands FC 3 vs 1 Park Celtic
Saturday 25th March, 2017
Under 11 Premier
ParkVale 1 vs 6 Belmont FC A
Beechwood FC A 1 vs 5 Tallaght Town AFC B
Belmont FC X 5 vs 2 Blessington Red
Tallaght Town AFC A 1 vs 4 Ballyowen Celtic A
Granada A 3 vs 0 Liffey Valley Rgrs
Under 11 Division 1
Arthur Griffith Park 3 vs 2 Granada Green
Granada Blue 6 vs 3 Belmont FC B
Under 11 Division 2
Railway Union 5 vs 2 Esker Celtic
Beech Park White 3 vs 1 Brookfield Celtic
Beechwood FC C 3 vs 3 Ballyowen Celtic B
Harolds Cross 5 vs 1 AFC Belgrave
Ballyowen Celtic Red 2 vs 2 Granada White
Under 12 Premier
St James Ath A 6 vs 1 ParkVale
Knockmitten Utd 2 vs 0 Blessington A
Under 12 Division 1
Beechwood FC B 2 vs 1 Belmont FC B
Blessington B 2 vs 1 Belmont FC A
Under 12 Division 2
St James Ath C 1 vs 1 Firhouse Carmel
Esker Celtic 2 vs 2 Granada C
Granada B 3 vs 5 Liffey Valley Rgrs
Under 13 Celtic Horizon Tours Cup
ParkVale A 3 vs 1 Granada A
Under 13 Sat Premier
St James Ath B 1 vs 2 Beech Park
Under 13 Sat Div 1
Wayside Celtic 0 vs 3 Collinstown FC B
Belmont FC 7 vs 2 St James Ath C
Blessington B 1 vs 1 Granada White
Sunday 19th March, 2017
Under 18 Stanno Cup
Beech Park 3 vs 2 Lakelands FC
Sunday 12th March, 2017
Under 13 James Lee Cup
Beechwood FC A 7 vs 2 Esker Celtic B
Under 13 Sunday
Blessington A 5 vs 1 Harolds Cross B
Under 14 Blessington Cup
Beech Park A 1 vs 2 Beechwood FC A
Cabinteely FC A 1 vs 7 Knocklyon Utd
Knockmitten Utd 8 vs 2 Blessington B
Kingston Rovers 5 vs 4 Sacred Heart
Under 14 Stanno Cup
Belmont FC 2 vs 0 Lakelands FC C
Granada 5 vs 4 Harolds Cross
Lakelands FC A 6 vs 1 Cabinteely FC B
Palmerstown FC A 3 vs 1 Terenure Rangers
Palmerstown FC C 1 vs 4 Iveagh Trust YC
Palmerstown FC B 4 vs 3 Lakelands FC B
Beechwood FC B 9 vs 0 St James Ath
Under 14 Premier
Esker Celtic A 3 vs 2 Blessington A
Under 15 Clarion Cup
Beech Park B 0 vs 3 Beechwood FC A
Beechwood FC B 8 vs 0 Park Celtic
Blessington 3 vs 4 Railway Union
Dundrum Ath 1 vs 3 Beech Park A
Esker Celtic 5 vs 1 Lakelands FC
ParkVale 0 vs 2 Terenure Rangers A
Cabinteely FC 4 vs 1 Granada
Dalkey United A 3 vs 0 Tallaght Town AFC
Mt Merrion 4 vs 5 Templeogue Utd
Under 15 Division 2
Carriglea Boys 3 vs 4 Terenure Rangers B
Under 16 John Giles Cup
Beechwood FC B 2 vs 4 Railway Union
Park Celtic A 7 vs 3 ParkVale
Kingston Rovers 0 vs 1 Lakelands FC A
Under 16 Division 1
Harolds Cross B 1 vs 3 Dalkey United
Lakelands FC B 1 vs 2 Granada B
Liffey Valley Rgrs 5 vs 2 Beech Park
Under 17 Tom Lyne Cup
Wayside Celtic 6 vs 0 Belmont FC
Kingston Rovers 8 vs 2 Mt Merrion
Under 17 Premier
Knocklyon Utd 8 vs 4 Terenure Rangers
Beechwood FC 3 vs 2 Esker Celtic
Dundrum Ath 0 vs 4 Blessington
Under 17 Division 1
Railway Union 3 vs 3 Dalkey United
Under 18 Stanno Cup
Dalkey United 3 vs 1 Park Celtic
Templeogue Utd 2 vs 1 Blessington
Terenure Rangers 3 vs 0 Railway Union
Granada 2 vs 1 Beechwood FC
Carriglea Boys 2 vs 1 Belmont FC
Cabinteely FC 1 vs 2 Terenure Sports Club
Saturday 11th March, 2017
Under 11 Premier
Beechwood FC A 2 vs 1 Belmont FC A
Liffey Valley Rgrs 3 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic A
Belmont FC X 2 vs 3 Tallaght Town AFC A
Tallaght Town AFC B 10 vs 2 ParkVale
Under 11 Division 1
Blessington Green 8 vs 4 Belmont FC B
Arthur Griffith Park 2 vs 0 Dynamo Dublin
Granada Green 4 vs 4 Beechwood FC B
Under 11 Division 2
Harolds Cross 6 vs 1 Belmont FC C
Ballyowen Celtic Red 8 vs 1 Esker Celtic
Granada White 3 vs 4 AFC Belgrave
Under 12 Pat White Cup
Beechwood FC B 2 vs 5 Belmont FC A
Granada A 1 vs 0 Iveagh Trust YC
Under 12 Marie O Reilly Cup
Ballyowen Celtic 3 vs 0 Esker Celtic
Blessington B 7 vs 1 Firhouse Carmel
St James Ath C 1 vs 6 St James Ath B
Under 12 Premier
ParkVale 0 vs 4 Tallaght Town AFC
St James Ath A 3 vs 2 Blessington A
Under 12 Division 2
Liffey Valley Rgrs 1 vs 2 Granada B
Beech Park 4 vs 2 Granada C
Under 13 Celtic Horizon Tours Cup
Beech Park 1 vs 3 Arthur Griffith Park
Collinstown FC A 3 vs 0 Wayside Celtic
Beechwood FC B 0 vs 5 Iveagh Trust YC
Harolds Cross 2 vs 5 St James Ath B
Collinstown FC B 6 vs 3 St James Ath C
Newbridge Town B 1 vs 6 Newbridge Town A
Under 13 Sat Div 1
ParkVale B 6 vs 3 Red Lake YFC
Sunday 05th March, 2017
Under 14 Premier
Cabinteely FC A 3 vs 2 Blessington B
Under 14 Division 1
Kingston Rovers 1 vs 2 Ballyowen Celtic
Under 16 Premier
Park Celtic A 2 vs 0 Harolds Cross A
Under 17 Premier
Kingston Rovers 2 vs 2 Blessington
Under 18 Premier
Cabinteely FC 0 vs 2 Knockmitten Utd
Saturday 04th March, 2017
Under 13 Sat Premier
Newbridge Town A 6 vs 0 Harolds Cross
view all results here