• 1 S.D.F.L. Under 10s
  • 1 SDFL Headquarters
    The new facilities...
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2016 Plate Winners
    Photo of the...
  • 1 Under 14s S.D.F.L. Sqaud
  • 1 Kennedy Cup Squad 2016 Plate Winners
    The squad...

Latest News

Harolds Cross Boys FC are looking...
22/10/2018
Harolds Cross are looking for players for the following age groups Players  to play u14 (...
read on


S.D.F.L. Girls Academy
15/10/2018
The S.D.F.L. girls academy completed their first block of development training this evening. The girls...
read on




Fixtures

Monday 19th November, 2018
Under 12 Lge Cup 1 Group 1
19:30 Beechwood FC A vs Belmont FC A John Molloy St Killians School
view all fixtures here

Results

Sunday 18th November, 2018
Under 14 Division 1
Granada 4 vs 10 Beechwood FC B
Under 15 Premier
Beechwood FC A 2 vs 3 Cambridge FC
Cabinteely FC A 2 vs 0 Dalkey United A
Under 15 SFAI Skechers Cup
Dalkey United 0 vs 3 Kilcullen
Under 15 Division 1
Palmerstown FC 4 vs 2 St Maelruans FC
Park Celtic 3 vs 0 Transport Iveagh Trust FC
Beechwood FC B 1 vs 2 Belmont FC
Under 16 Premier
Dalkey United 4 vs 2 Railway Union
Granada 3 vs 5 Terenure Rangers
Palmerstown FC 4 vs 2 Kingston Rovers
Under 17 Premier
Railway Union 8 vs 6 Beechwood FC
Harolds Cross A 1 vs 1 Esker Celtic
Park Celtic A 1 vs 3 Granada A
Saturday 17th November, 2018
Under 12 SFAI Skechers Cup
Tallaght Town AFC 1 vs 1 Kilcock Celtic PW
Under 12 Premier
Belmont FC A 4 vs 0 Arthur Griffith Park
Granada A 3 vs 1 Blessington A
Under 12 Division 1
Granada Blue 2 vs 0 Dynamo Dublin
Under 13 SFAI Skechers Cup
Beechwood FC A 1 vs 2 Clane Utd P
Under 13 Sat Premier
Ballyowen Celtic 3 vs 0 Belmont FC A
Under 15 SFAI Skechers Cup
Naas AFC B 2 vs 1 Cherry Orchard
Sunday 11th November, 2018
Under 14 Division 1
Esker Celtic 4 vs 3 Park Celtic
Under 14 League Cup Group 2
Tallaght Town AFC 5 vs 3 Transport Iveagh Trust FC
Under 14 League Cup Group 3
Harolds Cross Yellow 2 vs 3 Dalkey United
Under 15 Premier
Arthur Griffith Park 0 vs 3 Cabinteely FC A
Beechwood FC A 1 vs 1 Dalkey United A
Blessington A 1 vs 1 Cambridge FC
Under 15 Division 1
Beechwood FC B 2 vs 0 Lakelands FC
St Maelruans FC 0 vs 3 Dalkey United B
Under 16 Premier
Lakelands FC 1 vs 6 Dalkey United
Railway Union 3 vs 0 Palmerstown FC
Blessington 3 vs 0 Kingston Rovers
Beechwood FC 8 vs 2 Terenure Rangers
Under 17 Premier
Blessington 2 vs 1 Park Celtic A
Beechwood FC 4 vs 2 Dalkey United
Saturday 10th November, 2018
Under 12 SFAI Skechers Cup
Beechwood FC B 1 vs 2 Mullingar Athletic M2
Under 12 Division 1
Blessington B 1 vs 0 Ballyowen Celtic A
ParkVale 2 vs 7 Granada Blue
Under 12 Division 2
Ballyowen Celtic B 1 vs 4 Railway Union
Under 13 Sat Premier
Ballyowen Celtic 3 vs 0 Blessington A
Belmont FC A 3 vs 4 St James Ath A
Under 13 Sat Division 1
Granada B 2 vs 6 Belmont FC B
Sunday 04th November, 2018
Under 14 League Cup Group 1
Cherry Orchard 3 vs 1 Park Celtic
Under 14 League Cup Group 3
Harolds Cross Yellow 0 vs 0 Dalkey United
Under 15 Premier
Leicester Celtic 0 vs 3 Blessington A
Beechwood FC A 2 vs 3 Cambridge FC
Under 16 Premier
Kingston Rovers 2 vs 2 Lakelands FC
Palmerstown FC 1 vs 4 Beechwood FC
Under 17 Premier
Blessington 0 vs 3 Granada A
Harolds Cross A 2 vs 1 Park Celtic A
Saturday 03rd November, 2018
Under 12 Premier
Beechwood FC A 4 vs 2 Granada A
Arthur Griffith Park 0 vs 2 Liffey Valley Rgrs
Under 12 Division 1
Dynamo Dublin 3 vs 1 ParkVale
Under 12 Lge Cup 1 Group 1
Belmont FC A 1 vs 1 Tallaght Town AFC
Under 12 Lge Cup 2 Group 1
Blessington A 6 vs 3 Beechwood FC B
Under 12 Lge Cup 2 Group 2
Knockmitten Utd 0 vs 3 Ballyowen Celtic B
Belmont FC B 0 vs 0 Harolds Cross
Under 13 Sat Premier
St James Ath A 0 vs 3 Ballyowen Celtic
Blessington A 3 vs 0 Belmont FC A
Under 13 Sat Division 1
Beechwood FC B 4 vs 2 Belmont FC B
Liffey Valley Rgrs 0 vs 3 Blessington B
Sunday 28th October, 2018
Under 15 SFAI Skechers Cup
Cherry Orchard 2 vs 0 Arlington
Saturday 27th October, 2018
Under 12 SFAI Skechers Cup
Naas AFC A 3 vs 5 Tallaght Town AFC
Under 13 SFAI Skechers Cup
Prosperous United M 1 vs 4 Beechwood FC A
Under 15 SFAI Skechers Cup
Mullingar Athletic 1 vs 2 Dalkey United
Kinnegad Jnrs 8 vs 0 Esker Celtic
view all results here